Newbridge RFC
Newbridge RFC’s Last Man Standing

  • This competition is finished

Share this competition with your mates
€324 Winner takes it all
72 registered Entrants
Trophyshane wallace is the winner!
How to play: To join this competition, simply predict the correct score (90 mins only) of every game in the round and click “Confirm”. You get points for being within one goal of the final score, and more points if you predict the final score perfectly.

Fixtures

Round:
6 Feb14:25
France FRAFrance Rugby crest
23
vs
21
Italy Rugby crestItaly ITA
6 Feb16:50
Scotland SCOScotland Rugby crest
9
vs
15
England Rugby crestEngland ENG
7 Feb15:00
Ireland IREIreland Rugby crest
16
vs
16
Wales Rugby crestWales WAL
13 Feb14:25
France FRAFrance Rugby crest
10
vs
9
Ireland Rugby crestIreland IRE
13 Feb16:50
Wales WALWales Rugby crest
27
vs
23
Scotland Rugby crestScotland SCO
14 Feb14:00
Italy ITAItaly Rugby crest
9
vs
40
England Rugby crestEngland ENG
26 Feb20:05
Wales WALWales Rugby crest
19
vs
10
France Rugby crestFrance FRA
27 Feb14:25
Italy ITAItaly Rugby crest
20
vs
36
Scotland Rugby crestScotland SCO
27 Feb16:45
England ENGEngland Rugby crest
21
vs
10
Ireland Rugby crestIreland IRE
12 Mar13:30
Ireland IREIreland Rugby crest
58
vs
15
Italy Rugby crestItaly ITA
12 Mar16:00
England ENGEngland Rugby crest
24
vs
21
Wales Rugby crestWales WAL
13 Mar15:00
Scotland SCOScotland Rugby crest
29
vs
18
France Rugby crestFrance FRA
19 Mar14:30
Wales WALWales Rugby crest
67
vs
14
Italy Rugby crestItaly ITA
19 Mar17:00
Ireland IREIreland Rugby crest
35
vs
25
Scotland Rugby crestScotland SCO
19 Mar20:00
France FRAFrance Rugby crest
21
vs
31
England Rugby crestEngland ENG

Players

Out of 72 players, only 1 emerged still standing! Congratulations!

shane wallaceshane wallace

Competition Leaderboard

Showing 1–10 of 72 players

Round: 1 2 3 4 5=
shane wallaceCrownshane wallace8899943
Aidan FeighanAidan Feighan8896940
Eoghan DeasyEoghan Deasy85125939
Mike MooreMike Moore11589639
Eamon DillonEamon Dillon8596937
Alan O'ConnorAlan O'Connor8855935
Andrew DowneyAndrew Downey5595933
Stuart KehoeStuart Kehoe4866933
William DowneyWilliam Downey5955933
Allison DowneyAllison Downey8496532

Showing 1–10 of 72 players

Comments